Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4084,603
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9714,954
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9754,956
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3735,203
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7632,339
AzulArgentina 3,9902,479
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4399,594
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0119,949
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,71610,387
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80610,443
AmberleyAustralia 15,0569,356
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7427,297
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9597,431
AimoresBrazil 3,1451,954
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,9661,843
AltamiraBrazil 1,216756
Alto TapajosBrazil 927576
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,1681,969
ApodiBrazil 2,8351,762
AracajuBrazil 3,0631,903
AracuaiBrazil 2,8861,793
AragarcasBrazil 2,0311,262
AraxaBrazil 2,7021,679
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9781,850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3815,830
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3773,341
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2835,769
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2133,861
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1813,841
AbecheChad 9,3615,817
AntofagastaChile 2,6271,632
AricaChile 2,0941,301
AltaiChina 14,1148,771
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,6491,024
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,6181,005
AraucaColombia 1,246775
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4531,525
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3551,463
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3321,449
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3376,423
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5816,575
AswanEgypt 10,6356,609
AsyutEgypt 10,4466,491
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3792,100
AsmaraEritrea 11,3057,025
AssabEritrea 11,7257,286
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3117,029
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5815,332
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4685,262
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,0998,762
AccraGhana 7,0064,353
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9816,202
AthensGreece 9,7796,077
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7806,077
AasiaatGreenland 7,7874,839
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6774,771
AputiteqGreenland 8,0034,973
AkureyriIceland 8,2245,110
AgraIndia 14,9369,281
AhmedabadIndia 14,6299,091
AkolaIndia 15,1479,413
AllahabadIndia 15,3519,539
AmritsarIndia 14,4288,966
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,67811,607
AbadanIran 12,0847,509
ArakIran 12,1457,547
AlbengaItaly 8,5845,334
AlgheroItaly 8,5075,287
AmendolaItaly 9,1375,678
AnconaItaly 8,9975,591
ArezzoItaly 8,8615,507
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5874,093
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6574,137
AbashiriJapan 14,5289,028
AburatsuJapan 16,29510,126
AikawaJapan 15,3639,547
AjiroJapan 15,5949,690
AkitaJapan 15,1189,394
AkuneJapan 16,29810,128
AomoriJapan 14,9859,312
AsahikawaJapan 14,6419,098
AsosanJapan 16,17810,053
AmmanJordan 10,9046,776
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,8618,613
AinaziLatvia 9,9406,177
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2007,581
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,4627,744
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1127,527
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3927,701
AtarMauritania 5,9253,682
AgalegaMauritius 13,2088,207
AcapulcoMexico 4,4942,793
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5949,069
AltaiMongolia 14,5739,056
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7919,191
AgadirMorocco 6,6264,118
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6235,359
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7567,927
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6907,886
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6297,848
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6627,869
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7527,924
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8661,781
AgadezNiger 8,0134,980
AsuncionParaguay 2,7591,715
ArequipaPeru 1,9521,213
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,02011,198
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6684,765
AradRomania 9,6435,992
AjanRussia 13,5668,430
AldanRussia 13,5668,430
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6027,210
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6107,836
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,9848,690
AnadyrRussia 11,4567,119
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7446,677
ArmavirRussia 11,1846,950
AstrakhanRussia 11,6767,256
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0137,465
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3144,545
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6234,737
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7144,794
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5044,663
Abu HamedSudan 10,6976,647
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7966,709
AqiqSudan 11,2146,968
ArbaatSudan 11,0786,884
AromaSudan 11,0076,840
AtbaraSudan 10,7706,693
Abu KamalSyria 11,3357,044
AleppoSyria 10,9796,822
AranyaprathetThailand 17,87711,109
AtakpameTogo 7,1644,452
AdanaTurkey 10,8036,713
AfyonTurkey 10,3756,447
AnkaraTurkey 10,5726,570
AntalyaTurkey 10,3986,461
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7517,923
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3945,216
AberporthUk 8,0104,977
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0555,006
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6406,612
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6076,592
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8287,971
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8107,960
ArtigasUruguay 3,3402,076
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,7482,951
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2303,871
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9374,932
Abilene, TxUsa 5,3563,328
Ada, MnUsa 6,2803,903
Adrian, MiUsa 5,2283,249
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3712,716
Akron, OhUsa 5,0213,120
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,1383,814
Albany, GaUsa 4,2872,664
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9833,097
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,8133,612
Albion, NeUsa 5,9353,688
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,0503,760
Aledo, IlUsa 5,4623,394
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0923,786
Algona, IaUsa 5,7913,599
Alice, TxUsa 4,9383,069
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,8002,983
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2343,874
Alma, MiUsa 5,3653,334
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5113,424
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5433,445
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,6933,538
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8863,036
Amite, LaUsa 4,5762,844
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9466,181
Anderson, InUsa 5,1253,184
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5132,805
Angelica, NyUsa 5,0143,116
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,2283,249
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7615,444
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,1442,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7222,313
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,5332,817
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9953,725
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9074,913
Atchison, KsUsa 5,5723,463
Athens, GaUsa 4,4302,753
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,4592,771
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,6502,890
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2907,637
Auburn, NeUsa 5,6593,517
Augusta, GaUsa 4,3092,678
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1474,441
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4033,357
Austin, TxUsa 5,0643,147
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0058,081
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7118,520
AcariguaVenezuela 1,364848
AdenYemen 11,9757,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -