Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6838,503
BustAfghanistan 13,5308,408
BatnaAlgeria 8,2155,105
BecharAlgeria 7,3254,552
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1325,053
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2894,529
BiskraAlgeria 8,1395,058
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0725,016
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8464,254
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9504,319
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9584,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,8234,240
ByrdAntarctica 9,2905,773
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1982,609
BarilocheArgentina 4,5432,823
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7642,339
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4059,573
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0379,344
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83611,083
BrestBelarus 9,8626,128
BrusselsBelgium 8,5235,296
Belize CityBelize 3,4592,150
BeninBenin 7,2934,532
BohiconBenin 7,2654,514
BermudaBermuda 3,7132,307
BageBrazil 3,5002,175
BambuiBrazil 2,8041,743
BarbacenaBrazil 3,0651,904
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7111,685
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0221,257
BarreirasBrazil 2,3341,450
BelémBrazil 1,607999
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9501,833
BelterraBrazil 904562
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2681,409
Bom JesusBrazil 3,3522,083
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,5451,581
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3261,445
BrevesBrazil 1,384860
BurgasBulgaria 10,1146,285
BurundiBurundi 10,2496,369
BatouriCameroon 8,6075,348
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5393,442
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8894,903
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7464,814
Banff, AbCanada 7,6144,732
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9593,703
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5584,075
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3963,353
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6485,374
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6654,142
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8344,247
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6194,735
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4965,280
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0665,634
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5575,939
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0693,150
BeijingChina 15,6839,746
BarranquillaColombia 1,8611,156
Benito SalasColombia 1,445898
BogotáColombia 1,399869
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3375,802
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8636,129
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3145,788
BaniDominican Republic 2,2891,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3131,438
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3141,438
BahariyaEgypt 10,2376,362
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4516,494
BiarritzFrance 7,8264,863
BordeauxFrance 7,9444,936
BrestFrance 7,8404,872
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8526,122
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8526,122
BitamGabon 8,2795,144
BanjulGambia 5,3523,326
BerlinGermany 9,1675,697
BrockenGermany 8,9725,576
BokeGuinea 5,4803,405
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4183,367
BudapestHungary 9,4825,893
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4955,900
BangaloreIndia 15,4669,611
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0769,368
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0009,943
BikanerIndia 14,4778,996
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,76412,282
BabolsarIran 12,3287,660
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9308,035
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0327,477
Bandar LengehIran 12,7977,952
BirjandIran 13,0238,092
BushehrIran 12,3567,678
BaghdadIraq 11,6577,244
BasraIraq 12,0367,479
BelmulletIreland 7,8074,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8624,885
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2185,728
BergamoItaly 8,7485,436
BolognaItaly 8,8425,495
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8905,524
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1225,668
BrindisiItaly 9,3115,786
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7414,189
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4874,031
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4888,382
BeirutLebanon 10,8446,739
BenghaziLibya 9,4245,856
BirzaiLithuania 9,9566,187
BitolaMacedonia 9,6015,966
BlantyreMalawi 10,8216,725
BvumbweMalawi 10,8316,730
BintuluMalaysia 19,50212,119
BamakoMali 6,2423,879
Bko-SMali 6,2473,882
BougounMali 6,2753,900
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2353,874
BaitagMongolia 14,4108,955
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1908,818
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5829,061
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9209,272
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0189,332
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7469,163
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7899,190
BulganMongolia 14,5439,037
BhamawMyanmar 16,65610,350
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,874
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5707,811
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7181,689
BilmaNiger 8,5535,315
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6824,773
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8796,139
BergenNorway 8,9315,550
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9315,550
BjornoyaNorway 9,8746,136
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5665,944
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4275,858
BadinPakistan 14,2138,832
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3798,935
BalakotPakistan 14,1558,796
BarkhanPakistan 14,0738,745
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1491,336
BascoPhilippines 17,78611,053
BialystokPoland 9,8346,111
BejaPortugal 7,1004,412
BragancaPortugal 7,3624,575
BistritaRomania 9,8946,148
BucharestRomania 10,0056,217
BajkitRussia 13,0458,107
BarabinskRussia 13,0338,099
BarnaulRussia 13,4188,338
BerezovoRussia 11,8547,366
BiserRussia 11,8797,382
BlagovescenskRussia 14,4468,977
BogdarinRussia 14,0628,738
BogucanyRussia 13,4058,330
BomnakRussia 13,9458,665
BorRussia 12,9028,018
BorzjaRussia 14,5209,023
BratskRussia 13,7148,522
BelgradeSerbia 9,5635,943
BoSierra Leone 5,7573,577
BontheSierra Leone 5,6713,524
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3545,813
BerberaSomalia 11,9907,451
BusanSouth Korea 16,0249,958
BadajozSpain 7,2224,488
BarcelonaSpain 8,0244,986
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6224,737
BabanusaSudan 10,1096,282
BaselSwitzerland 8,6435,371
BernSwitzerland 8,6185,355
BangkokThailand 17,71011,005
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,70111,000
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,33510,772
BizerteTunisia 8,5555,316
BalikesirTurkey 10,1496,307
BursaTurkey 10,2476,367
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0968,138
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0204,984
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0424,998
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0434,998
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2035,098
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1175,044
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2295,113
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0764,397
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,3323,313
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6812,909
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2496,369
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2496,369
Batesville, MsUsa 4,8092,988
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,5982,857
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,9073,671
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6982,920
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8483,013
Beeville, TxUsa 4,9433,072
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6013,480
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4264,614
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5866,579
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0833,158
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0476,243
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7576,063
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4523,388
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8524,258
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9803,094
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5802,846
Bishop, CaUsa 7,1034,414
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4624,015
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,6152,868
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2752,656
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9544,943
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2532,643
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7582,957
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1113,176
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2384,498
Booneville, MsUsa 4,7792,970
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8002,983
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8893,038
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7243,557
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,8473,012
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2893,287
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9563,080
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7992,982
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,9553,079
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6252,874
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1383,193
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5243,433
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,9813,717
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,6442,886
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,7602,958
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,4023,357
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,4584,013
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7842,973
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0713,151
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1333,190
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,7082,925
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,6172,869
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4493,386
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1553,203
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4434,625
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4688,369
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,250777
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,418881
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1306,295
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1306,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -