Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5278,406
ChlefAlgeria 7,7954,844
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2555,130
CeresArgentina 3,2151,998
ChamicalArgentina 3,2872,042
ChepesArgentina 3,3972,111
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0023,108
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4102,119
CórdobaArgentina 3,3762,098
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3852,103
CorrientesArgentina 2,9761,849
CairnsAustralia 16,29810,128
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7829,185
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11510,635
CedunaAustralia 15,9399,905
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6499,725
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,50910,259
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3029,509
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,69410,374
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8539,230
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,22710,084
ChittagongBangladesh 16,39610,188
CharnocksBarbados 1,608999
CotonouBenin 7,2934,532
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2392,012
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,3272,068
CabroboBrazil 2,7421,704
CaceresBrazil 1,7711,100
CaetiteBrazil 2,6641,655
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0761,911
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3451,457
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,8051,743
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,0591,901
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5861,607
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0951,923
CaparaoBrazil 3,1541,960
CapinopolisBrazil 2,4481,521
CaratingaBrazil 3,0801,914
CaravelasBrazil 3,1871,980
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5521,586
CarolinaBrazil 1,8521,151
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,9881,857
CataguasesBrazil 3,1551,961
CatalaoBrazil 2,5161,563
CatanduvaBrazil 2,7041,680
CaxiasBrazil 2,2151,376
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,3712,095
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0961,924
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,1271,943
ChapecoBrazil 3,1071,931
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,434891
CipoBrazil 2,9191,814
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7131,064
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9221,816
CordeiroBrazil 3,2292,007
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4331,512
CorumbaBrazil 2,0971,303
CoximBrazil 2,1411,331
CrateusBrazil 2,5131,562
CuiabaBrazil 1,7831,108
CuritibaBrazil 3,0861,918
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5194,672
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4115,227
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7294,803
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9254,303
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0865,646
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4065,224
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6185,355
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1063,794
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6374,745
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7593,579
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4553,390
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2513,263
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2563,266
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1905,090
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3413,319
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5134,669
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2753,900
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0653,769
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1804,461
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9584,945
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5244,675
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7893,597
Comox, BcCanada 8,1295,052
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2995,157
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4314,618
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5384,684
ChicoChile 5,1423,195
ChillanChile 4,0692,528
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1152,557
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0411,890
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0603,144
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8762,408
ChangchunChina 15,1779,431
ChangduChina 16,0609,980
ChangshaChina 16,95010,533
ChengduChina 16,43410,213
ChongqingChina 16,65410,349
Camilo DazaColombia 1,455904
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1195,667
CamagueyCuba 2,9751,849
CasablancaCuba 3,4112,119
ChebCzech Republic 9,0515,624
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1935,713
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4151,501
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3691,472
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3671,471
CanarEcuador 1,7891,112
CairoEgypt 10,4796,512
CaenFrance 8,1385,057
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1975,094
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,339832
CocobeachGabon 8,0665,012
CologneGermany 8,7045,409
ChiosGreece 9,9946,210
CorfuGreece 9,4645,881
ConakryGuinea 5,5823,469
CatacamasHonduras 3,0871,918
CholutecaHonduras 3,1091,932
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7379,779
CherrapunjiIndia 16,18410,057
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,18410,057
ChahbaharIran 13,3938,323
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8354,868
ClonesIreland 7,9624,948
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8914,904
CorkIreland 7,7614,823
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7584,821
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5375,305
CameriItaly 8,6665,385
CampobassoItaly 9,0515,624
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6085,349
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5725,327
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4995,281
Cape MeleItaly 8,5855,335
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0775,640
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0175,603
CerviaItaly 8,9135,539
CiampinoItaly 8,8865,522
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7885,461
Cisa PassItaly 8,7355,428
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8305,487
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9525,563
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0115,600
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2145,726
ChibaJapan 15,4909,626
ChichibuJapan 15,5109,638
ChichijimaJapan 16,0659,983
ChoshiJapan 15,4379,593
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8936,769
ChilekaMalawi 10,8216,725
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6886,641
ChitipaMalawi 10,6676,628
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6493,510
ComitanMexico 3,7342,320
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,09610,002
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7729,180
ChoirMongolia 14,8869,251
CasablancaMorocco 6,9244,302
ChindeMozambique 10,9616,811
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,02610,580
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6537,863
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7317,911
CondegaNicaragua 3,0411,890
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,18010,676
ChejuNorth Korea 16,26610,108
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,7689,798
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,9399,904
ChhorPakistan 14,2638,863
ChitralPakistan 13,9548,671
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8721,784
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5661,595
CajamarcaPeru 1,8551,152
ChachapoyasPeru 1,7551,091
ChiclayoPeru 1,9821,232
ChimbotePeru 1,9501,212
CuzcoPeru 1,7121,064
CzestochowaPoland 9,5325,924
CoimbraPortugal 7,1604,449
CalafatRomania 9,7526,060
CeahlauRomania 10,0026,215
ClujRomania 9,8206,102
ConstantaRomania 10,2086,344
CraiovaRomania 9,8286,107
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4497,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8287,350
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7907,326
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1476,927
Cape UelenRussia 10,8596,748
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,4458,976
CaraRussia 13,7978,573
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6687,250
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6137,217
ChitaRussia 14,3308,905
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3238,901
CokurdahRussia 11,9577,430
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,7668,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1655,695
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,3739,553
CaceresSpain 7,2874,528
CadizSpain 7,1634,451
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4594,635
CordobaSpain 7,3374,559
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8379,841
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,68210,988
ChanthaburiThailand 17,91811,135
Chiang MaiThailand 17,22010,701
Chiang RaiThailand 17,19510,685
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,77111,043
ChumphonThailand 17,77211,044
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0206,227
CorumTurkey 10,7436,676
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1448,168
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4098,332
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0465,000
CernovcyUkraine 10,0026,215
ChernigovUkraine 10,3826,451
CarrascoUruguay 3,8322,381
ColoniaUruguay 3,7602,336
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,0881,297
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,0153,117
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6422,885
Camden, ScUsa 4,3242,687
Canton, NyUsa 5,2513,263
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9563,701
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2392,634
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3443,321
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2533,264
Casper, WyUsa 6,5314,058
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8824,898
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7912,977
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4372,757
Charles City, IaUsa 5,7393,566
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1642,588
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1732,593
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7762,968
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4392,759
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6322,878
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9233,680
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6272,875
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2093,237
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0903,163
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3432,699
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,9693,709
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,3043,918
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,3713,338
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,3973,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5074,665
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,0513,139
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,3743,961
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9743,091
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,9773,093
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9523,077
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6813,530
Clark, SdUsa 6,1713,835
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,8713,027
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8993,044
Clayton, NmUsa 5,8783,652
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0873,161
Clinton, IaUsa 5,4993,417
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7186,660
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2693,274
College Park, MdUsa 4,6692,901
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1443,818
Columbia, MoUsa 5,3423,319
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3252,687
Columbus, GaUsa 5,0513,139
Columbus, InUsa 5,0323,127
Columbus, KsUsa 5,3623,332
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9883,100
Conception, MoUsa 5,6003,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,7253,558
Conway, ArUsa 5,0153,116
Conway, ScUsa 4,2372,633
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0383,130
Corning, ArUsa 5,0363,129
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1013,170
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,8843,035
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,0963,167
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0263,123
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7954,844
Covington, LaUsa 4,5642,836
Covington, TnUsa 4,9773,093
Crete, NeUsa 5,7983,603
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7724,208
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6807,879
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6807,879
CaracasVenezuela 1,350839
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,018633
CoroVenezuela 1,569975
ChipataZambia 10,5766,572
ChomaZambia 9,9746,198
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -