Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2745,141
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9164,919
DavisAntarctica 11,7327,291
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39210,808
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,88311,113
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,35310,783
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0579,357
DhakaBangladesh 16,20210,068
D’UccleBelgium 8,5235,296
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8521,772
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6531,027
DouradosBrazil 2,5201,566
DoualaCameroon 8,0915,028
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7183,553
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7654,204
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6073,484
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7694,827
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6203,493
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3253,930
DuianChina 15,6289,711
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3495,810
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7797,320
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4811,542
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3491,460
DabaaEgypt 10,1946,334
DakhlaEgypt 10,2446,366
DijonFrance 8,4545,253
DresdenGermany 9,1705,698
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0665,634
DebrecenHungary 9,6776,013
DalatangiIceland 8,3525,190
DaltonganjIndia 15,6339,714
DarbhangaIndia 15,6609,731
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,24010,092
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,24510,095
DumkaIndia 15,8929,875
DwarkaIndia 14,3118,893
DezfulIran 12,0607,494
DublinIreland 7,9764,956
DecimomannuItaly 8,5325,302
DobbiacoItaly 8,9635,569
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5154,049
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8686,754
DagorettiKenya 11,0816,886
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0726,259
DedzaMalawi 10,7546,683
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1159,392
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6099,078
DaweiMyanmar 17,47910,862
De BiltNetherlands 8,6235,359
De KooyNetherlands 8,6275,361
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6265,360
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5037,770
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6587,866
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6667,871
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0395,617
DalbandinPakistan 13,6348,473
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,0878,754
DirPakistan 13,9918,694
DroshPakistan 13,9668,678
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,29811,371
DohaQatar 12,5057,771
DorohoiRomania 10,0376,237
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5787,195
DudinkaRussia 12,0687,499
DzardzanRussia 12,4647,745
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3487,673
DakarSenegal 5,2923,289
DaruSierra Leone 5,8573,640
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3256,416
DamazinSudan 10,8256,726
DongolaSudan 10,4016,463
DamascusSyria 10,9426,800
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9436,800
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2546,993
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5678,431
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3327,042
DjerbaTunisia 8,5665,323
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2236,974
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2715,140
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1175,044
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6696,630
DonetskUkraine 10,8816,761
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8778,002
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,5182,808
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6382,882
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,1773,217
Danville, IlUsa 5,2203,244
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3192,684
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5844,712
David City, NeUsa 5,8253,620
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0273,124
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5034,662
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3122,679
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9404,313
Decatur, IlUsa 5,2713,275
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,2603,268
Delaware, OhUsa 4,9933,103
Delphine, InUsa 5,2643,271
Denton, MdUsa 4,6422,885
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,2163,863
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,6493,511
Deseret, UtUsa 6,7614,201
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2073,857
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2243,246
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8373,006
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0944,408
Dixon, IlUsa 5,4993,417
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,7443,570
Dover, DeUsa 4,6422,885
Dover, TnUsa 4,8633,022
Dublin, TxUsa 5,2023,233
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,5693,461
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0333,749
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,0933,165
Durham, NhUsa 4,9573,080
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7723,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -