Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7674,827
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2015,096
EsquelArgentina 4,7362,943
EzeizaArgentina 3,7902,355
East SaleAustralia 14,6889,127
Esperance (po)Australia 16,11210,012
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11210,012
EssendonAustralia 14,8499,228
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,1941,985
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,4642,153
EspinosaBrazil 2,7001,678
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6253,495
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6284,740
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6444,750
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6414,748
Edson, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3855,210
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6254,738
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7674,205
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0925,650
ErlianChina 15,2449,473
El CaranoColombia 1,6941,053
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3495,809
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3841,482
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,2931,425
El ArishEgypt 10,7076,653
El TorEgypt 10,7026,650
ErfurtGermany 8,9755,577
EssenGermany 8,7185,417
EsfahanIran 12,3577,679
EilatIsrael 10,8226,725
EsashiJapan 14,9189,270
EldoretKenya 10,9206,786
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,5189,021
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6544,135
EeldeNetherlands 8,7485,436
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0711,909
EnuguNigeria 7,8634,886
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0211,877
EvoraPortugal 7,1234,426
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,6479,102
EkimcanRussia 14,0408,724
Elat’MaRussia 11,0296,853
ElistaRussia 11,3927,079
ErbogacenRussia 13,2688,245
EssejRussia 12,4287,723
Ed DueimSudan 10,6006,587
El FasherSudan 9,8446,117
El GeneinaSudan 9,5325,923
El ObeidSudan 10,3746,446
El ShowakSudan 10,9746,819
En NahudSudan 10,1786,325
EdirneTurkey 10,0376,237
ErzincanTurkey 11,1396,922
ErzurumTurkey 11,2747,006
EskisehirTurkey 10,3756,447
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4177,716
EntebbeUganda 10,6046,590
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2705,139
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2475,125
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4303,375
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2332,631
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1203,182
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6144,110
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,5663,459
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,8483,634
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,7592,957
Elko, NvUsa 7,0674,392
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,7063,546
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9993,106
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9174,298
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1963,229
Erie, PaUsa 5,0933,165
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,5813,468
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7724,830
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,2363,253
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7104,791
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3603,952
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,7374,187
Evansville, InUsa 5,0213,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -