Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7838,565
FarahAfghanistan 13,3058,268
FormosaArgentina 2,8481,770
ForrestAustralia 16,29010,123
FrancistownBotswana 10,0116,221
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4032,115
FloraniaBrazil 2,9511,834
FlorestaBrazil 2,8261,756
FlorianoBrazil 2,2991,428
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,3302,069
FormosaBrazil 2,3541,463
FortalezaBrazil 2,7191,690
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8741,786
FrancaBrazil 2,7501,709
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1434,439
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8594,884
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7214,798
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4215,233
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5075,286
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1895,089
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0675,013
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2313,251
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2223,245
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2134,482
FayaChad 9,2055,720
FamagustaCyprus 10,6936,645
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9355,552
FarafraEgypt 10,1476,305
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5025,283
FichtelbergGermany 9,0985,654
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7935,464
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6035,967
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0944,408
FaranahGuinea 5,9013,667
FalconaraItaly 8,9855,583
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8195,480
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1235,669
FonniItaly 8,5745,328
FrontoneItaly 8,9325,551
FrosinoneItaly 8,9415,556
FukauraJapan 15,0409,346
FukueJapan 16,28010,117
FukuiJapan 15,6449,722
FukuokaJapan 16,13410,026
FukushimaJapan 15,2789,494
FukuyamaJapan 15,9329,901
FushikiJapan 15,5359,654
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7318,532
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0317,476
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9537,428
FunchalMadeira 6,1013,791
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,7471,085
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1704,456
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1025,656
FaroPortugal 7,0474,379
FerganaRussia 13,6918,508
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6113,487
FalunSweden 9,4825,892
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3705,201
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7366,672
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8686,132
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,7423,568
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,5153,427
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,8763,651
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2623,891
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1613,207
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9113,673
Farmington, MoUsa 5,1483,199
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2363,875
Fayette, IaUsa 5,6873,534
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,2203,244
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3372,695
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9952,483
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0292,504
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7084,169
Findlay, OhUsa 5,1213,182
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,4564,012
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3123,301
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5863,471
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,2853,905
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7913,599
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,1763,838
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6812,288
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4413,381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,1923,226
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1833,221
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,1943,228
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8883,037
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,8913,039
Franklin, LaUsa 4,6222,872
Franklin, PaUsa 4,9773,093
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5692,839
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,1884,467
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2513,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -