Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,8588,612
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7948,572
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9024,910
General PicoArgentina 3,8612,399
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5882,230
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4273,373
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5619,049
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69310,373
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,88010,489
GrazAustria 9,2095,722
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6937,266
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8087,338
GomelBelarus 10,3576,436
GrodnoBelarus 9,8966,149
GaranhunsBrazil 3,0511,896
GoianiaBrazil 2,2981,428
GoiasBrazil 2,1731,350
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0301,883
GrajauBrazil 1,9041,183
GuairaBrazil 2,7331,698
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,6811,666
GuaratingaBrazil 3,1001,927
GarouaCameroon 8,5235,296
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6103,486
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9874,342
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Golden, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Goose, NfCanada 6,0423,755
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5563,453
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0304,990
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1153,179
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3793,342
GanzhouChina 17,23910,713
GuangzhouChina 17,51310,882
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4271,508
GuayaquilEcuador 1,8901,175
GonderEthiopia 11,1556,932
GourdonFrance 8,0945,030
GrenobleFrance 8,4345,241
GeisenheimGermany 8,7415,432
GorlitzGermany 9,2525,749
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2264,490
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4982,173
GeorgetownGuyana 1,014630
GoaIndia 15,0039,323
GuwahatiIndia 16,11010,011
GelaItaly 8,9375,554
GenoaItaly 8,6495,375
GhediItaly 8,7865,459
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2275,734
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9945,589
GrossetoItaly 8,7835,458
GrottaglieItaly 9,2625,756
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6135,352
GuidoniaItaly 8,9025,532
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3733,960
GifuJapan 15,6819,744
GaoMali 7,1554,446
GuamMariana Islands 16,66410,355
GuadalajaraMexico 5,0133,115
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,8343,004
GuaymasMexico 6,0383,752
GaluutMongolia 14,6729,117
GemertNetherlands 8,6375,367
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5907,824
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
GayaNiger 7,4644,638
GardermoenNorway 9,2285,734
GeiloNorway 9,0865,646
GdanskPoland 9,5495,934
GalatiRomania 10,1606,313
Gor’KijRussia 11,1246,913
GorznyjRussia 11,5817,197
GridinoRussia 10,4566,497
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2677,623
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,3973,975
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1005,033
GijonSpain 7,5254,676
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9606,189
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9316,793
GoteborgSweden 9,2125,725
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2075,721
GothenburgSweden 9,2125,725
GunnarnSweden 9,6686,008
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4975,280
GabesTunisia 8,5105,288
GafsaTunisia 8,4055,223
GiresunTurkey 11,0276,852
GoztepeTurkey 10,2536,371
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5607,805
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4827,756
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2085,100
GajvoronUkraine 10,2946,397
GeniceskUkraine 10,6816,638
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,6032,861
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2966,398
Galva, IlUsa 5,4273,373
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7752,968
Geneva, NeUsa 5,8583,640
Genoa, NeUsa 5,8583,640
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8984,287
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8012,984
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0283,124
Golconda, NvUsa 7,1664,453
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3362,695
Goodland, KsUsa 5,9733,712
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,9813,717
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3633,954
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,6222,872
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,8733,650
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4353,999
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,3753,340
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6684,765
Gravette, ArUsa 5,2823,283
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1374,435
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6383,504
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1253,184
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,6032,861
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4842,787
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,8473,012
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7902,976
Greenville, OhUsa 5,0793,156
Greenville, PaUsa 4,9773,093
Greenville, TxUsa 5,1453,197
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4672,776
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3972,732
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,3353,315
Groton, CtUsa 4,7582,957
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7176,039
GuanareVenezuela 1,344835
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,265786
GuiriaVenezuela 1,288800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -