Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,2378,226
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1005,033
HuamboAngola 8,7555,440
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58510,928
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2738,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2788,872
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,19410,063
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6183,491
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2795,766
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0753,153
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1013,170
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1953,228
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0433,755
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1873,223
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2055,099
Hope, BcCanada 7,8894,902
HaikouChina 17,77411,045
HailarChina 14,6429,099
HamiChina 14,8069,200
HetanChina 14,4808,998
HavanaCuba 3,3982,112
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3011,430
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2681,409
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3921,487
HelwanEgypt 10,4736,508
HurguadaEgypt 10,7136,657
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4235,234
HelsinkiFinland 9,9666,193
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9866,205
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7105,413
HamburgGermany 8,9825,581
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9815,581
HannoverGermany 8,9285,548
HelgolandGermany 8,8645,508
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8985,530
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8996,151
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5884,715
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2696,381
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5676,566
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2255,111
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4159,579
HaifaIsrael 10,8066,715
HaboroJapan 14,6169,082
HachijojimaJapan 15,7279,773
HachinoheJapan 14,9759,306
HagiJapan 16,0119,950
HakodateJapan 14,8949,255
HamadaJapan 15,9369,903
HamamatsuJapan 15,6939,752
HikoneJapan 15,7179,767
HimejiJapan 15,8339,839
HiradoJapan 16,18610,058
HirooJapan 14,7279,152
HiroshimaJapan 15,9709,924
HitaJapan 16,14010,030
HitoyoshiJapan 16,25810,103
HunLibya 8,9805,581
HomboriMali 6,9664,329
HomalinMyanmar 16,44810,221
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,26010,725
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6827,880
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7587,928
HororataNew Zealand 12,6647,870
HyderabadPakistan 14,1398,786
HuanucoPeru 1,7701,100
HelPoland 9,5665,944
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,4518,980
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2137,589
HatangaRussia 12,0547,490
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4497,115
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4884,032
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5017,147
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4285,859
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1289,401
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8029,820
HyesanSouth Korea 15,3859,561
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9869,934
HalaibSudan 11,0336,856
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9506,804
HudeibaSudan 10,7676,691
HaparandaSweden 9,9736,197
HarnosandSweden 9,6385,989
HamaSyria 10,9496,804
HassakahSyria 11,2917,016
Hua HinThailand 17,72911,017
HakkariTurkey 11,5387,170
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3475,187
HersonUkraine 10,5066,528
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0836,266
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,9493,075
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0833,158
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,0933,165
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7942,979
Hart, MiUsa 5,5023,419
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8723,028
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9413,692
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,2842,662
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,3143,924
Hays, KsUsa 5,7703,586
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5214,674
Hebron, NeUsa 5,7823,593
Helena, MtUsa 7,1234,426
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1183,180
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3992,734
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4662,775
Hermit, CoUsa 6,2563,888
Hernando, MsUsa 4,8773,031
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3992,734
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2273,869
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7202,933
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1823,220
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2693,274
Holly, CoUsa 5,9003,666
Homer, AkUsa 10,0226,228
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,2473,260
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,9123,053
Horton, KsUsa 5,6043,483
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,3143,924
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6762,906
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4843,408
Houma, LaUsa 4,5022,798
Houston, TexasUsa 4,8643,022
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8152,992
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6762,906
Huron, SdUsa 6,1343,812
HanoiVietnam 17,47510,859
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,42811,451
HarareZimbabwe 10,4026,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -