Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3555,192
In SalahAlgeria 7,6484,752
InnsbruckAustria 8,9105,537
IbiriteBrazil 2,9481,832
IguatuBrazil 2,6871,670
IlheusBrazil 3,0371,887
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7841,109
IndaialBrazil 3,2322,008
IpameriBrazil 2,4621,530
IraiBrazil 3,0911,921
IreceBrazil 2,5921,610
ItaberabaBrazil 2,7921,735
ItacoatiaraBrazil 553343
ItaitubaBrazil 852530
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,8851,793
ItaperunaBrazil 3,2031,990
ItapevaBrazil 2,9681,844
ItirucuBrazil 2,8791,789
ItuacuBrazil 2,7731,723
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5641,593
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1775,703
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7454,191
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3245,794
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1725,700
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3141,438
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7463,570
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1923,848
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4541,525
IzobambaEcuador 1,7401,081
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5576,561
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3162,061
IoanninaGreece 9,5425,930
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8574,883
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4895,275
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9459,287
IranshahrIran 13,3458,293
IstranaItaly 8,9315,550
IidaJapan 15,6179,704
IizukaJapan 16,11510,014
IrakoJapan 15,7369,779
IriomotejimaJapan 17,31010,757
IrozakiJapan 15,6489,724
IshigakijimaJapan 17,30910,756
IshinomakiJapan 15,1749,429
IwamizawaJapan 14,7189,146
IzuharaJapan 16,10910,010
IrbidJordan 10,8886,766
IfraneMorocco 7,1374,435
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7647,931
IlorinNigeria 7,5524,693
InchonNorth Korea 15,8419,844
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8086,095
IslamabadPakistan 14,1768,809
IquitosPeru 1,195742
IloiloPhilippines 18,77611,668
IasiRomania 10,1296,294
IcaRussia 13,0278,095
IlirnejRussia 11,6827,259
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,0188,711
IrkutskRussia 14,1908,818
Ivdel’Russia 11,8447,360
IbizaSpain 7,8874,901
IspartaTurkey 10,3796,450
IstanbulTurkey 10,2476,368
IzmirTurkey 10,0836,266
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8946,148
IzmailUkraine 10,2236,353
Imperial, NeUsa 6,1093,796
Independence, KsUsa 5,4263,372
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1223,183
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1123,177
Indianola, IaUsa 5,6243,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2413,878
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9032,426
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7113,549
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7743,588
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0173,118
IsokaZambia 10,5966,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -