Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7858,566
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9198,650
JuninArgentina 3,7382,323
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,8341,761
JacobinaBrazil 2,7261,694
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,8241,755
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1831,978
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,6091,621
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,1361,949
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5194,672
JiuquanChina 15,3099,513
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6511,647
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3891,485
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3601,466
JoensuuFinland 10,2356,360
JokioinenFinland 9,9096,158
JyvskylFinland 10,0326,234
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8574,882
JulianehbGreenland 7,0124,357
JagdalpurIndia 15,6999,755
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,62611,574
JerusalemIsrael 10,8336,732
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8741,786
JosNigeria 8,0374,994
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8895,524
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9035,532
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0298,718
JhelumPakistan 14,2638,863
JiwaniPakistan 13,5158,398
JuliacaPeru 1,7961,116
JakutskRussia 13,1468,169
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4827,135
JenisejskRussia 13,2648,243
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,4508,979
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,3338,906
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4824,028
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2977,020
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6887,263
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0746,260
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1924,469
JubaSudan 10,5176,536
JokkmokkSweden 9,7896,083
JönköpingSweden 9,3395,803
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3335,800
JendoubaTunisia 8,4505,251
JerbaTunisia 8,5705,326
JerseyUk 8,0234,986
JaltaUkraine 10,6466,615
Jackson, MsUsa 4,6752,905
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8753,030
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0242,501
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3223,307
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,8723,027
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0465,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -