Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8118,582
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6638,490
KhostAfghanistan 13,9318,657
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6818,502
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8134,234
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45310,224
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1185,666
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6977,269
KandiBenin 7,3994,598
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9073,671
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9083,671
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2073,235
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6205,978
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6235,358
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5884,094
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3033,295
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0628,738
KashiChina 14,0488,730
KunmingChina 16,92810,519
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7085,411
KhargaEgypt 10,4026,464
KosseirEgypt 10,7726,694
KajaaniFinland 10,1356,298
KuopioFinland 10,1356,298
KuusamoFinland 10,2036,340
KarlsruheGermany 8,7435,433
KasselGermany 8,8805,518
KonstanzGermany 8,7635,445
KumasiGhana 6,8574,261
KalamataGreece 9,6245,981
KerkiraGreece 9,4645,881
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7086,033
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6194,735
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4835,272
KankanGuinea 6,0633,768
KindiaGuinea 5,6723,525
KissidougouGuinea 5,9633,705
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4126,470
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,62310,951
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,62410,952
KeszthelyHungary 9,3395,804
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0815,022
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0919,999
KotaIndia 14,8419,222
KozhikodeIndia 15,3169,517
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,58311,547
KermanIran 12,9038,018
KermanshahIran 11,9027,396
Khoram AbadIran 12,0247,472
KilkennyIreland 7,8704,890
KingstonJamaica 2,5941,612
KagoshimaJapan 16,33310,149
KanazawaJapan 15,5749,678
KaruizawaJapan 15,5049,634
KatsuuraJapan 15,5199,643
KawaguchikoJapan 15,5709,676
KitamiesashiJapan 14,5249,025
KobeJapan 15,8209,831
KochiJapan 16,0069,946
KofuJapan 15,5669,673
KumagayaJapan 15,4809,619
KumamotoJapan 16,20010,067
KumejimaJapan 17,01110,571
KureJapan 15,9839,932
KushiroJapan 14,6149,081
KutchanJapan 14,7939,193
KyotoJapan 15,7669,797
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7548,547
KitaleKenya 10,8916,768
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0797,506
KufraLibya 9,6696,008
KaunasLithuania 9,8896,145
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7236,042
KybartaiLithuania 9,8206,102
KarongaMalawi 10,7336,670
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,27511,356
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,45312,088
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,27311,355
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,38811,426
KuantanMalaysia 18,44411,461
KuchingMalaysia 19,26311,970
KayesMali 5,9183,678
KeniebaMali 5,9033,668
KidalMali 7,3414,562
KitaMali 6,0963,788
KoutiaMali 6,5104,046
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3438,913
KisinevMoldova 10,2326,358
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8289,214
KhatgalMongolia 14,2888,879
KhovdMongolia 14,2388,848
KhujirtMongolia 14,7249,150
KhutagMongolia 14,4628,987
KenitraMorocco 7,0464,378
KalewaMyanmar 16,53010,272
KathaMyanmar 16,60410,318
KawthaungMyanmar 17,73911,023
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,73410,398
KengtungMyanmar 17,06710,606
KhamtiMyanmar 16,41210,199
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0675,634
KathmanduNepal 15,5189,643
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3508,917
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5417,793
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5827,819
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5427,794
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4987,766
KanoNigeria 8,0164,981
KangnungNorth Korea 15,7529,788
KarasjokNorway 10,0486,244
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9765,578
KristiansandNorway 8,9975,591
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1495,685
KhasabOman 12,9438,043
KarachiPakistan 14,0238,714
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0348,721
KhanpurPakistan 14,2148,833
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8808,625
KororPalau 17,96111,161
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5765,951
KlodzkoPoland 9,3545,812
KoszalinPoland 9,3895,834
KrakowPoland 9,5735,949
KalakanRussia 13,9968,697
KaliningradRussia 9,6796,014
KamenskoeRussia 12,0657,498
KandalaksaRussia 10,3366,423
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,7586,685
KazanRussia 11,4617,122
KemRussia 10,4626,501
KerchRussia 10,8136,719
KhabarovskRussia 14,4548,982
KirenskRussia 13,6518,483
KirovRussia 11,3827,073
KljuciRussia 12,7337,912
KolpasevRussia 12,9768,064
KorfRussia 12,2187,592
KostromaRussia 10,9086,779
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5707,190
KotlasRussia 11,1386,921
KrasnodarRussia 11,0306,854
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2687,623
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9157,404
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5238,403
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6516,618
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6267,224
KurganRussia 12,3937,701
KurskRussia 10,7176,660
KyraRussia 14,5919,067
KigaliRwanda 10,3436,427
KoldaSenegal 5,5083,422
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8063,608
KosiceSlovakia 9,6636,005
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7336,048
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,4379,592
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8839,870
KadugliSudan 10,3166,410
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5456,553
KassalaSudan 11,0356,857
KhartoumSudan 10,6226,601
KostiSudan 10,6376,610
KalmarSweden 9,4485,871
KaresuandoSweden 9,9216,165
KarlstadSweden 9,3315,798
KristianstadSweden 9,3005,779
KamishliSyria 11,3247,037
KanchanaburiThailand 17,60110,938
Khlong YaiThailand 18,04111,211
Khon KaenThailand 17,68810,992
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,76811,041
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,75011,030
KairouanTunisia 8,5475,311
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9416,799
KarsTurkey 11,4247,099
KastamonuTurkey 10,6396,611
KayseriTurkey 10,8046,714
KonyaTurkey 10,5546,558
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6577,865
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2068,206
KinlossUk 8,3435,185
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7376,672
KievUkraine 10,3396,425
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7846,701
KirovogradUkraine 10,4666,504
KlepininoUkraine 10,6386,611
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5926,582
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9266,168
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5456,553
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3223,307
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3684,578
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,5283,435
Keene, NhUsa 4,9743,091
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1313,189
Kenton, OkUsa 5,9033,668
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4912,169
Kimball, NeUsa 6,2403,877
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3176,411
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,4843,408
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2982,671
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5844,713
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,6382,882
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0756,261
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5306,543
KabompoZambia 9,6706,009
KabweZambia 10,1296,294
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1336,297
KafirondaZambia 10,0966,274
KaomaZambia 9,7346,049
KasamaZambia 10,4316,482
KasempaZambia 9,8496,120
KawambwaZambia 10,2086,343
KaroiZimbabwe 10,2456,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -