Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0234,985
LuandaAngola 8,4695,263
LuenaAngola 9,2055,720
La PlataArgentina 3,8142,370
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3661,470
La RiojaArgentina 3,1851,979
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6862,291
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5553,452
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6491,646
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3988,947
LavertonAustralia 14,8479,226
LearmonthAustralia 17,41310,820
LongreachAustralia 16,0139,951
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0149,951
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3038,888
Low HeadAustralia 14,4638,988
LinzAustria 9,1395,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5905,338
LerwickUk 8,5895,337
La PazBolivia 1,8211,132
LavrasBrazil 2,9741,848
LencoisBrazil 2,7001,678
LinharesBrazil 3,2232,003
LondrinaBrazil 2,7941,736
LomBulgaria 9,7766,075
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3294,554
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8393,629
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6075,348
Langara, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3613,953
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3604,573
London, OnCanada 5,2223,245
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2794,523
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9364,931
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9993,728
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3352,072
LanzhouChina 15,8809,868
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,8079,823
Las GaviotasColombia 1,081672
LimonCosta Rica 2,5361,576
LarnacaCyprus 10,6666,628
LimassolCyprus 10,6146,595
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0296,232
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6245,981
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9365,553
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2561,402
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3921,487
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2821,418
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4801,541
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,8331,139
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8401,144
LuxorEgypt 10,6186,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3772,098
Laucala BayFiji 12,9818,067
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1636,316
Le MansFrance 8,1325,053
LilleFrance 8,4315,239
LyonFrance 8,3925,215
LambarnGabon 8,1335,054
LastourvilleGabon 8,4095,225
LibrevilleGabon 8,0444,999
LeipzigGermany 9,0825,644
LindenbergGermany 9,2165,727
LamiaGreece 9,6746,012
LarissaGreece 9,6786,014
LemnosGreece 9,9066,156
LimnosGreece 9,9206,164
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,9241,196
LabeGuinea 5,7583,578
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7116,656
La CeibaHonduras 3,2212,002
La MesaHonduras 3,3012,051
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4999,010
LudhianaIndia 14,5589,047
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7685,448
LatinaItaly 8,9075,535
LatronicoItaly 9,1405,679
LecceItaly 9,3215,792
LodwarKenya 10,9646,813
Luang PrabangLaos 17,35810,786
LiepajaLatvia 9,7276,045
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7946,086
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6105,350
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5505,934
LabuanMalaysia 19,49412,114
LuqaMalta 8,9405,556
Le LamentinMartinique 1,7451,084
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,8133,612
LashioMyanmar 16,80310,442
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5517,800
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5547,801
LagosNigeria 7,3994,598
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0685,635
LillehammerNorway 9,2215,730
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3888,941
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4291,509
LimaPeru 1,9901,236
LegaspiPhilippines 18,47711,482
LisbonPortugal 7,0314,369
LeninbadRussia 13,5548,423
LevsiRussia 12,1537,552
LungiSierra Leone 5,6113,487
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1215,668
LanzaroteSpain 6,2053,856
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7254,800
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6965,404
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7015,407
LatakiaSyria 10,8566,746
LampangThailand 17,29910,750
LoeiThailand 17,53110,894
Lop BuriThailand 17,64310,963
LomeTogo 7,1664,453
LeemingUk 8,2955,155
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5905,338
London, EnglandUk 8,2445,123
London-GatwickUk 8,2415,121
LynehamUk 8,1405,058
L’VovUkraine 9,8666,131
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3266,417
LozovajaUkraine 10,7646,689
LubnyUkraine 10,5156,534
LuckUkraine 9,9816,202
LuganskUkraine 10,9826,824
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7263,558
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4623,394
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,6362,881
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,7182,932
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0502,517
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1513,201
Laketown, UtUsa 6,7824,215
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3803,343
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,1523,202
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6093,486
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,6754,148
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4954,036
Laramie, WyUsa 6,3733,960
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0293,125
Larned, KsUsa 5,6973,540
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,9693,709
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,7854,216
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6732,904
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,5203,430
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9573,080
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,9003,666
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3203,306
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,4603,393
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9063,049
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,5622,835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,7202,933
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6732,904
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4414,624
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0513,139
Lexington, MoUsa 5,4603,393
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6332,879
Libby, MtUsa 7,4554,632
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,7713,586
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7052,924
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2513,885
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,0073,112
Llano, TxUsa 5,2113,238
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1743,836
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,9334,308
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,9504,319
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,9594,324
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,0453,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3992,734
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,9433,072
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6642,898
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9383,690
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1333,190
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,5983,478
Luling, TxUsa 5,0193,119
Lusk, WyUsa 6,3903,971
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,5782,845
LivingstoneZambia 9,8406,115
LundaziZambia 10,6496,617
LusakaZambia 10,1276,293
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,1256,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -