Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3808,314
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5428,415
MilianaAlgeria 7,8754,894
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3775,206
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7726,694
Malarg EArgentina 3,9002,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5162,806
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1452,576
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,5282,192
MendozaArgentina 3,6012,238
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5942,234
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3032,053
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7459,784
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7597,928
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53410,896
MeekatharraAustralia 16,94310,528
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8599,233
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8399,221
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3109,514
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0699,364
Mount IsaAustralia 16,58810,308
MuharraqBahrain 12,3957,703
MinskBelarus 10,1326,296
MogilevBelarus 10,2936,396
MaunBotswana 9,5875,958
MacapaBrazil 1,324823
MacauBrazil 2,9541,836
MaceioBrazil 3,1611,964
MachadoBrazil 2,9471,831
ManausBrazil 401249
MarabaBrazil 1,603996
MaringaBrazil 2,7611,716
Monte AlegreBrazil 988614
Monte AzulBrazil 2,7131,686
Monte SantoBrazil 2,8131,748
MonteiroBrazil 2,9651,842
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,7221,692
Morada NovaBrazil 2,7611,716
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,6521,648
MamfeCameroon 8,0505,003
MarouaCameroon 8,6255,360
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8994,908
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4123,363
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1854,465
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2745,763
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2584,510
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2393,255
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5373,441
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2733,277
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2743,277
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9894,343
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0483,758
Morden, MbCanada 6,5144,048
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,3593,330
MoundouChad 8,8135,477
MatecanaColombia 1,563971
MoroniComoros 11,7427,296
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4485,871
MarstalDenmark 9,0485,622
Melville HallDominica 1,8451,147
MichesDominican Republic 2,3191,441
MocaDominican Republic 2,4121,499
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4401,516
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5081,559
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3251,445
MilagroEcuador 1,8591,155
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0786,262
MinyaEgypt 10,4176,473
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9834,961
MassawaEritrea 11,3617,060
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3875,212
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7056,031
MarseilleFrance 8,3415,183
MontpellierFrance 8,2495,126
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,114692
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1325,053
MakokouGabon 8,4285,237
MayumbaGabon 8,1775,081
MitzicGabon 8,2805,146
MkamboGabon 8,5485,312
MoandaGabon 8,4735,265
MouilaGabon 8,2195,107
MagdeburgGermany 9,0455,621
MunichGermany 8,9705,574
MünsterGermany 8,7785,455
MethoniGreece 9,5955,962
MilosGreece 9,8386,114
MitiliniGreece 10,0356,236
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0316,233
MacentaGuinea 6,0133,736
MamouGuinea 5,7633,581
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4417,731
MiskolcHungary 9,6185,977
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1809,433
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9459,287
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7979,195
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7309,775
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,15211,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,11711,258
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,95111,155
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,22710,705
MashhadIran 12,9388,040
Malin HeadIreland 8,0194,983
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7305,425
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2185,728
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0715,637
MilanItaly 8,7105,413
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6735,389
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7845,458
ManIvory Coast 6,2143,862
MaebashiJapan 15,4739,615
MaizuruJapan 15,7449,783
MakurazakiJapan 16,37210,174
MatsueJapan 15,8419,844
MatsumotoJapan 15,5429,658
MatsuyamaJapan 16,0119,950
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,86310,479
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2769,493
MishimaJapan 15,5979,692
MitoJapan 15,4019,571
MiyakejimaJapan 15,6549,728
MiyakoJapan 15,0329,341
MiyakojimaJapan 17,22410,703
MiyakonojoJapan 16,29410,125
MiyazakiJapan 16,25910,103
MombetsuJapan 14,5429,037
MoriokaJapan 15,0679,363
MuroranJapan 14,8389,220
MurotomisakiJapan 16,0089,947
MutsuJapan 14,9219,272
Ma’AnJordan 10,8986,772
MafraqJordan 10,9266,790
MombasaKenya 11,3897,077
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0839,373
MaseruLesotho 9,9936,210
MonroviaLiberia 5,8903,660
MisratahLibya 8,9395,555
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0367,479
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7627,309
MananjaryMadagascar 12,1657,559
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7627,309
MakhangaMalawi 10,8366,734
MangochiMalawi 10,8596,748
MwmosaMalawi 10,8856,764
MzimbaMalawi 10,6966,646
MzuzuMalawi 10,7416,675
MalaccaMalaysia 18,36011,409
MersingMalaysia 18,53411,517
MiriMalaysia 19,50812,122
MaleMaldives 15,1659,424
MenakaMali 7,3884,591
MoptiMali 6,6954,160
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9578,673
MazatlanMexico 5,4163,365
MeridaMexico 3,7952,358
Mexico CityMexico 4,5592,833
MonterreyMexico 4,9903,101
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,7632,960
MaantyMongolia 14,7829,186
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9259,274
MatadMongolia 14,8789,245
MurenMongolia 14,3718,931
MarrakechMorocco 6,8124,233
MeknesMorocco 7,1214,425
MideltMorocco 7,1454,440
MaputoMozambique 10,5086,530
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4377,107
MandalayMyanmar 16,75710,413
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,82310,454
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,61310,945
MindatMyanmar 16,63410,336
MonywaMyanmar 16,67510,362
MyeikMyanmar 17,61310,945
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,57910,302
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6215,357
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6857,883
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6427,856
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6097,836
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9701,846
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9391,827
MagariaNiger 8,0655,012
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4005,220
MaradiNiger 7,8754,893
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5085,287
MakurdiNigeria 7,9804,959
MinnaNigeria 7,7764,832
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,13110,024
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5355,925
MajisOman 13,0258,094
MasirahOman 13,3378,288
Muscat  Oman 13,2108,209
MultanPakistan 14,2098,830
MurreePakistan 14,1838,813
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,75210,410
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3521,462
MoyobambaPeru 1,6561,029
MactanPhilippines 18,72711,637
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,44311,461
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2634,513
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7365,429
MagadanRussia 12,8848,006
MahackalaRussia 11,7287,288
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9506,804
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9506,804
MarkovoRussia 11,7557,305
MinusinskRussia 13,7068,517
MogocaRussia 14,1438,788
MoscowRussia 10,7546,682
MurmanskRussia 10,3476,430
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3287,039
MatamSenegal 5,7593,578
MogadishuSomalia 12,0417,483
MadridSpain 7,5484,691
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5364,683
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1515,065
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3194,548
MelillaSpain 7,3954,595
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6684,765
MalakalSudan 10,5266,541
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3646,440
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5615,320
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,10310,628
Mae SariangThailand 17,18210,677
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,33610,773
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,81911,073
MalatyaTurkey 11,0326,855
MersinTurkey 10,7456,677
MuglaTurkey 10,1876,331
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2085,101
ManstonUk 8,3465,186
MeloUruguay 3,6062,241
MercedesUruguay 3,6232,252
MontevideoUruguay 3,8302,380
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3322,692
Madison, FlUsa 4,1412,573
Madison, InUsa 4,9853,098
Madison, NeUsa 5,8773,652
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,5693,460
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,6433,506
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5803,468
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0863,161
Marengo, IlUsa 5,4503,387
Marion, InUsa 5,2183,243
Marion, NcUsa 4,5622,835
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8053,608
Marshall, TxUsa 4,9803,094
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,7052,924
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,2406,364
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,9123,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,9184,299
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,0773,155
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,7162,930
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,6373,503
Medford, WiUsa 5,7973,602
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2273,869
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,8963,043
Mena, ArUsa 5,1423,195
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,5932,854
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0683,149
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3453,321
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5162,185
Midland, TxUsa 5,5183,429
Milan, MnUsa 6,0643,768
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1153,800
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7314,183
Milford, DeUsa 4,6142,867
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3262,688
Millen, GaUsa 4,2552,644
Millport, OhUsa 5,0133,115
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,8743,029
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,4863,409
Minden, NeUsa 5,9193,678
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9113,673
Minonk, IlUsa 5,3533,327
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2764,521
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,4242,749
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,4763,403
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4623,394
Monroe, NcUsa 4,4052,737
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0643,768
Montgomery AlUsa 4,4492,764
Montrose, CoUsa 6,3303,933
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,7202,933
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2612,648
Morganton, NcUsa 4,5622,835
Moro, OrUsa 7,6504,754
Morris, MnUsa 6,1473,820
Morrison, IlUsa 5,4803,406
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,6172,869
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,2863,285
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4843,408
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4613,394
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1003,169
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,0933,165
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,7632,960
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,4333,376
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,2893,287
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,364848
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,6131,002
MaracayVenezuela 1,354842
MaturinVenezuela 1,194742
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,493928
MeridaVenezuela 1,405873
MagoyeZambia 10,0336,234
MansaZambia 10,1796,326
MbalaZambia 10,4586,498
MfuweZambia 10,5076,529
MisamfuZambia 10,4446,490
MonguZambia 9,5575,939
MpikaZambia 10,4586,499
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5746,571
Mt MakuluZambia 10,1036,278
MumbwaZambia 9,9906,208
MwinilungaZambia 9,6976,026
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3656,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -