Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6104,729
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4604,636
OranArgentina 2,4701,535
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48810,867
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29310,124
OstendeBelgium 8,4445,247
ObidosBrazil 829515
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9344,309
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3003,294
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2993,293
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5232,811
OdenseDenmark 9,0585,629
OtavaloEcuador 1,7121,064
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6377,853
OuluFinland 10,0266,230
OroomiehIran 11,6487,238
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6155,353
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2373,876
ObihiroJapan 14,6779,121
OfunatoJapan 15,0969,381
OitaJapan 16,12110,018
OkayamaJapan 15,8829,869
OkinoerabuJapan 16,82410,455
OmaezakiJapan 15,6819,744
OmuJapan 14,5399,034
OnahamaJapan 15,3289,525
OsakaJapan 15,8089,823
OshimaJapan 15,6079,698
OtaruJapan 14,7559,169
OwaseJapan 15,8339,839
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8864,279
OujoaMorocco 7,4654,639
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0518,731
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7617,930
OphirNew Zealand 12,7487,922
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4957,764
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7987,953
OcotalNicaragua 3,0631,903
OrlandNorway 9,2565,752
OsloNorway 9,2015,718
OhotskRussia 13,1418,166
OkhotskRussia 13,1418,166
OlekminskRussia 13,4028,328
OlenekRussia 12,4997,767
OmskRussia 12,8297,972
OnegaRussia 10,6436,614
OrenburgRussia 11,9787,443
OymyakonRussia 12,7657,932
OviedoSpain 7,4994,660
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4795,890
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4445,247
OdessaUkraine 10,3696,443
OvrucUkraine 10,2116,345
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,6682,901
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9353,688
Oakland, MdUsa 4,7402,945
Oakley, IdUsa 6,9964,347
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6643,520
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2513,263
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,4123,363
Olathe, KsUsa 5,5203,430
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9953,725
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8734,892
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,7573,578
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,7693,585
Oolitic, InUsa 5,0803,157
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8142,370
Orono, MeUsa 5,1483,199
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6143,488
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1243,184
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,3603,331
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,5203,430
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,9733,090
Owosso, MiUsa 5,3323,313
Ozark, ArUsa 5,1423,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -