Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8957,391
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,07610,611
ParanaArgentina 3,4342,134
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,2492,019
PehuajoArgentina 3,8802,411
PergaminoArgentina 3,6672,279
PigeArgentina 4,0722,530
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4132,121
PosadasArgentina 3,0261,880
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8821,791
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6142,246
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8682,403
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35410,162
Port HedlandAustralia 17,63410,958
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7573,577
ParakouBenin 7,3454,564
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,0491,895
ParacatuBrazil 2,5181,565
ParanaBrazil 2,1021,306
ParanaguaBrazil 3,1351,948
ParanaibaBrazil 2,4421,517
ParintinsBrazil 711442
ParnaibaBrazil 2,3601,466
Passo FundoBrazil 3,2322,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6531,649
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5411,579
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,8881,795
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9001,802
PeixeBrazil 2,0081,248
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6521,648
PicosBrazil 2,4711,535
PiraiBrazil 3,1651,967
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2521,400
PompeuBrazil 2,8141,749
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5201,566
Porto De MozBrazil 1,191740
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,0811,914
Porto VelhoBrazil 873542
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,4572,148
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9181,192
PosseBrazil 2,3321,449
PlevenBulgaria 9,8846,142
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8896,145
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,22511,325
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4073,360
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2563,266
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1145,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4123,363
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5824,090
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2054,477
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1805,083
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6655,385
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8974,286
ParronChile 3,7882,354
Puerto AysenChile 5,0313,126
Puerto MonttChile 4,6132,866
Punta ArenasChile 5,8313,623
PingbianChina 16,61910,327
PeralesColombia 1,487924
Pto.CarrenoColombia 944587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7141,687
PragueCzech Republic 9,1825,706
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3241,444
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3741,475
PoloDominican Republic 2,3081,435
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4511,523
PichilingueEcuador 1,8401,143
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9511,212
PuyoEcuador 1,6721,039
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5546,558
ParisFrance 8,3145,166
PerpignanFrance 8,1365,056
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8577,990
Port-GentilGabon 7,9684,951
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9671,844
PotsdamGermany 9,1505,686
PatrasGreece 9,6095,971
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6275,361
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9994,349
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,9221,195
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3871,483
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9181,813
PecsHungary 9,4055,844
PambanIndia 15,7259,772
PuneIndia 14,9139,267
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,14411,275
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,14611,898
PadovaItaly 8,9075,535
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8605,506
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8775,516
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8595,505
PantelleriaItaly 8,7355,428
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7735,452
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5805,332
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9065,535
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0285,610
PiacenzaItaly 8,7305,425
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7525,439
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9185,542
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8995,530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1315,674
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8725,513
PrizziItaly 8,8795,518
PakseLaos 18,01211,193
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,08811,240
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1268,157
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1328,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4089,575
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4395,866
PatheinMyanmar 17,00710,568
PutaoMyanmar 16,41210,199
PyiMyanmar 16,91510,511
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2348,845
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5387,791
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8301,758
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7954,844
PohangNorth Korea 15,9179,891
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,6939,752
PadidanPakistan 14,0568,735
PanjgurPakistan 13,6748,497
ParachinarPakistan 13,9168,648
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6718,496
PeshawarPakistan 14,0348,721
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,48310,243
PilarParaguay 2,9221,816
PiscoPeru 2,0381,266
PiuraPeru 2,0181,254
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,467911
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,02311,821
PoznanPoland 9,4025,843
PrzemyslPoland 9,7826,079
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2364,496
PortalegrePortugal 7,1934,470
Porto Portugal 7,1904,468
PavelecRussia 10,8926,768
PecoraRussia 11,4617,122
PermRussia 11,7677,312
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0788,127
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4816,513
PjatigorskRussia 11,3517,054
PoronajskRussia 14,1078,766
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9386,797
Providenja BayRussia 11,0676,877
PskovRussia 10,1746,322
PodorSenegal 5,6143,489
PopradSlovakia 9,5935,961
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8116,096
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0706,258
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0214,984
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8159,828
Port SudanSudan 11,1066,901
ParamariboSuriname 1,148713
PiteňSweden 9,8476,119
PalmyraSyria 11,0956,895
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6255,981
PhetchabunThailand 17,56610,916
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,47010,856
PhraeThailand 17,36010,788
PhuketThailand 17,80811,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,78911,054
Prachin BuriThailand 17,75711,035
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,76011,036
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,301809
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9514,941
PoltavaUkraine 10,6286,605
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6012,237
PradoUruguay 3,8312,381
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8712,405
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1303,188
Pana, IlUsa 5,2203,244
Paoli, InUsa 5,0323,127
Paris, IlUsa 5,2203,244
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1753,837
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4182,745
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,5074,043
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,3363,316
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,4233,370
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,6593,517
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5314,680
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3402,697
Peoria, IlUsa 5,3653,334
Perry, OkUsa 5,4163,366
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7142,929
Philo, OhUsa 4,9523,077
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,3973,975
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2553,887
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,9533,078
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,9993,728
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9363,067
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8012,983
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8343,004
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,0363,129
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9474,317
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,3603,331
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,7692,964
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9264,925
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,7642,960
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8252,999
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9264,925
Portage, WiUsa 5,6323,500
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0173,118
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7924,842
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,6493,510
Prescott, ArUsa 4,9993,106
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5304,679
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5382,820
Princeton, InUsa 5,0403,132
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8272,999
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,0943,787
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 892554
PetaukeZambia 10,4336,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -