Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3612,088
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1541,960
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5762,222
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6623,518
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5781,602
RosarioArgentina 3,5582,211
RichmondAustralia 14,8019,198
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5029,633
RecifeBrazil 3,2001,988
RemansoBrazil 2,4951,551
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,136706
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,2402,013
Rio NegroBrazil 3,1261,943
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,2941,426
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5764,708
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9474,317
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9484,318
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6805,394
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5783,466
RuoqiangChina 14,8659,237
Rafael NunezColombia 1,8871,172
RandersDenmark 9,0645,632
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3991,491
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4211,505
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7473,571
RumipambaEcuador 1,7431,083
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8056,715
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7776,697
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6066,591
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,338832
RostockGermany 9,1295,673
RhodesGreece 10,1626,315
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3525,190
ReykhólarIceland 8,0715,016
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9754,956
RamsarIran 12,1527,551
RashtIran 12,0507,488
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9134,917
RadicofaniItaly 8,8435,495
Resia PassItaly 8,8385,492
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9345,552
RivoltoItaly 9,0095,598
Rolle PassItaly 8,9205,543
RomeItaly 8,8825,519
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8585,504
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0385,616
RumoiJapan 14,6579,108
RigaLatvia 9,9106,158
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8486,120
RodriguesMauritius 13,7338,534
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2058,827
RabatMorocco 7,0214,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,13010,645
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2005,717
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6577,865
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6337,850
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5737,813
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7507,923
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6687,872
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4167,716
RivasNicaragua 2,8841,792
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,0958,759
RebolyRussia 10,2896,394
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0466,864
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0337,478
RagaSudan 9,8706,133
RashadSudan 10,4626,501
RenkSudan 10,6506,618
RumbekSudan 10,3086,406
RanongThailand 17,74111,025
Roi EtThailand 17,78511,052
RizeTurkey 11,2036,961
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1348,162
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3156,410
RomnyUkraine 10,5406,549
RovnoUkraine 10,0256,230
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9288,033
RochaUruguay 3,8322,381
Racine, WiUsa 5,4603,393
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4152,744
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4033,979
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4063,980
Reading, PaUsa 4,7802,971
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5334,681
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8594,262
Redding, CaUsa 7,5514,692
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8424,252
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,3114,543
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,2643,271
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,5292,814
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,5292,814
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,6062,862
Rochester, MnUsa 5,7923,599
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1203,182
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,9003,666
Rockford, IlUsa 5,4733,401
Rockville, InUsa 5,1723,214
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7633,581
Rome, GaUsa 4,5222,810
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3993,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7094,791
Roswell, NmUsa 5,7853,595
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6422,885
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3753,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -