Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4248,342
ShkoderAlbania 9,4595,878
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2955,154
SaltaArgentina 2,6681,658
San AntonioArgentina 4,4312,754
San LuisArgentina 3,6082,242
San RafaelArgentina 3,7792,349
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9592,460
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9821,853
SarmientoArgentina 4,9973,105
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7489,165
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7529,167
SalzburgAustria 9,0445,620
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7477,299
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9367,417
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8817,383
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5383,441
SaveBenin 7,3164,546
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8681,161
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3925,836
SalvadorBrazil 3,0021,866
Santa MariaBrazil 3,3392,075
SantaremBrazil 927576
SantosBrazil 3,1161,936
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,8491,771
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,366849
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,8131,748
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,3362,073
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1621,965
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,0441,892
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0761,290
Sao MateusBrazil 3,1951,986
São PauloBrazil 3,0591,901
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,8231,754
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,107688
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,7241,693
SerrinhaBrazil 2,8961,800
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8911,796
SobralBrazil 2,5251,569
SoureBrazil 1,598993
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,3181,441
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,7532,332
SurubimBrazil 3,1081,932
SadovoBulgaria 9,9046,154
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7636,067
SofiaBulgaria 9,7796,077
SiemreapCambodia 18,01011,192
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0033,109
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1573,205
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8814,897
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3913,350
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1824,463
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2133,861
Scott, SkCanada 7,3074,541
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7023,543
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0733,152
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2343,252
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4905,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3243,930
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3153,924
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8144,856
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5223,432
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2743,277
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1024,413
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1094,417
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2503,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9473,696
SalCape Verde 4,8052,986
SantiagoChile 3,7062,303
SewellChile 3,7612,337
ShanghaiChina 16,62110,329
ShantouChina 17,52210,888
ShenyangChina 15,4389,594
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5651,594
Simon BolivarColombia 1,8391,143
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6391,640
SibenikCroatia 9,1885,710
SplitCroatia 9,2285,734
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3235,794
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9865,584
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3951,488
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2661,408
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3371,452
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4061,495
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3511,461
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2961,427
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4181,503
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3231,443
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3791,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2491,397
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3601,467
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4261,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4541,525
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2901,423
San GabrielEcuador 1,6661,036
SalloumEgypt 9,8846,142
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9066,155
SohagEgypt 10,5156,534
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7416,674
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3252,066
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6593,517
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0896,270
StrasbourgFrance 8,6765,391
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,349838
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,221759
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2146,968
SchleswigGermany 8,9795,579
StuttgartGermany 8,7925,463
SamosGreece 10,0606,251
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8526,122
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8036,091
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6224,736
SiguiriGuinea 6,0963,788
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3422,077
SzegedHungary 9,5515,935
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3025,781
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0254,987
SagarIndia 15,1689,425
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2898,879
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,38410,803
SemnanIran 12,4277,722
ShahroudIran 12,5347,789
ShirazIran 12,5137,776
ShannonIreland 7,7814,835
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5505,313
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1595,692
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3335,799
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7305,425
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5325,302
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1615,693
SigonellaItaly 9,0045,595
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3473,944
SagaJapan 16,16910,048
SaigoJapan 15,7569,791
SakaiJapan 15,8259,834
SakataJapan 15,2049,448
SapporoJapan 14,7539,167
SaseboJapan 16,20010,067
SendaiJapan 15,2119,452
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,11310,013
ShimonosekiJapan 16,0769,990
ShinjoJapan 15,1959,443
ShionomisakiJapan 15,9139,889
ShirakawaJapan 15,3479,537
ShizuokaJapan 15,6379,717
SumotoJapan 15,8709,862
SuttsuJapan 14,8279,213
SuwaJapan 15,5549,665
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9882,478
SavannakhetLaos 17,81311,069
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8656,130
SiluteLithuania 9,7426,054
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6325,985
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4617,743
SalimaMalawi 10,7916,706
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,45812,091
SibuMalaysia 19,41312,063
SanMali 6,5954,098
SegouMali 6,4564,012
SikassoMali 6,4704,020
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4238,342
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0212,499
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9059,262
SainshandMongolia 15,0849,373
SafiMorocco 6,7344,185
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5294,057
SittweMyanmar 16,63010,334
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8925,526
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8536,123
SaiqOman 13,1578,176
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9058,019
SurOman 13,3538,298
SialkotPakistan 14,3538,919
SibbiPakistan 13,9258,653
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9221,816
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0901,299
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,66611,599
SandomierzPoland 9,7156,037
SniezkaPoland 9,2985,778
SuwalkiPoland 9,8276,107
SzczecinPoland 9,2745,763
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9674,329
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7363,565
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1851,358
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9008,016
Satu MareRomania 9,7756,074
SibiuRomania 9,8546,123
SulinaRomania 10,2956,397
SadrinskRussia 12,2647,621
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2816,389
SalekhardRussia 11,7467,299
SaratovRussia 11,3917,078
SejmcanRussia 12,5377,791
SelagoncyRussia 12,7547,926
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8988,636
SkovorodinoRussia 14,0868,753
SmolenskRussia 10,4176,473
SociRussia 11,1016,899
SortovalaRussia 10,2956,398
SuntarRussia 13,2148,211
SurgutRussia 12,3777,691
SverdlovskRussia 12,0607,494
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3287,039
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,1151,314
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7444,812
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1478,170
SingaporeSingapore 18,55811,532
SliacSlovakia 9,5085,909
SeoulSouth Korea 15,8239,832
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6039,696
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4184,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7824,836
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6584,759
SevilleSpain 7,2334,494
SennarSudan 10,7396,674
ShambatSudan 10,6216,600
ShendiSudan 10,7156,659
StenseleSweden 9,6445,993
StockholmSweden 9,5925,961
StorlienSweden 9,3655,820
SundsvallSweden 9,6125,973
SantisSwitzerland 8,7625,445
SongeaTanzania 10,9166,783
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,72511,015
SongkhlaThailand 18,06311,225
Suphan BuriThailand 17,62410,952
Surat ThaniThailand 17,83411,082
SurinThailand 17,86811,103
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1224,426
SokodeTogo 7,1814,463
SfaxTunisia 8,5805,331
SousseTunisia 8,5975,342
SamsunTurkey 10,8496,742
SiirtTurkey 11,3757,068
SivasTurkey 10,9266,789
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0608,116
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7914,841
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2305,114
SarataUkraine 10,2866,392
SarnyUkraine 10,0606,252
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6416,613
SumyUkraine 10,6246,602
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8938,012
SaltoUruguay 3,4262,129
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4064,602
Safford, AzUsa 6,2083,858
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1283,187
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8122,369
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,2343,252
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,8583,640
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8763,651
Salem, InUsa 5,0323,127
Salem, OrUsa 7,7914,841
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,7804,213
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,3503,325
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,0733,153
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,8034,227
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4424,625
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1851,358
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,2244,489
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0853,781
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,0994,411
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,1734,457
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4662,775
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6823,531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1552,582
Scott City, KsUsa 5,8313,623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,2733,898
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0323,127
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8634,886
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8534,880
Sedan, KsUsa 5,4483,385
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9054,912
Selma, AlUsa 4,4582,770
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7782,969
Seymour, InUsa 5,0323,127
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,8913,039
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6864,154
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,9363,067
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8733,650
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,9883,721
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,2983,292
Southport, NcUsa 4,1972,608
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1443,197
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8142,992
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5463,447
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5424,686
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9303,685
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2923,288
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,2823,282
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1336,918
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0113,735
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,2333,252
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8083,609
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8012,983
State College, PaUsa 4,8853,036
State University, MsUsa 4,6642,898
State University, NmUsa 5,9083,671
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6562,893
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,3983,976
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,4293,374
Stockton, CaUsa 7,3604,574
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,8273,621
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8503,014
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,1423,195
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1922,605
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6274,739
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,4023,357
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,7393,566
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0783,155
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3778,313
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,443897
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,107688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 652405
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3033,917
SocotraYemen 12,9368,039
SenangaZambia 9,5705,947
SerenjeZambia 10,3226,414
SeshekeZambia 9,6806,015
SolweziZambia 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -