Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6178,462
TiranaAlbania 9,4715,886
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8424,873
TebessaAlgeria 8,3665,198
TimimounAlgeria 7,4904,654
TindoufAlgeria 6,6524,134
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1275,050
TrelewArgentina 4,7002,921
TucumanArgentina 2,8851,793
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,05910,601
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,06010,601
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,95210,534
TibooburraAustralia 15,7209,769
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0719,987
TshaneBotswana 9,4355,863
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2171,378
TarauacaBrazil 1,181734
TauaBrazil 2,5581,590
TefeBrazil 331206
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,9971,863
TeresinaBrazil 2,2781,415
TiriosBrazil 853530
TorresBrazil 3,4482,143
TracuateuaBrazil 1,7771,104
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,5161,564
TriunfoBrazil 2,8501,771
TucuruiBrazil 1,498931
TuriacuBrazil 1,9491,211
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1645,073
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0055,596
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0454,378
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9824,960
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0594,387
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7903,598
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2253,247
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2373,254
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2213,244
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5824,090
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3003,293
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3172,683
TaiyuanChina 15,9169,890
TaoyuanChina 17,30210,752
TengchongChina 16,67010,359
TønderDenmark 8,9485,560
TylstrupDenmark 9,0795,642
TystofteDenmark 9,1095,660
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3381,453
TahrirEgypt 10,4096,468
TantaEgypt 10,4386,486
TallinEstonia 9,9616,190
TartuEstonia 10,0646,254
TampereFinland 9,9286,169
TurkuFinland 9,8396,114
ToulonFrance 8,3855,211
ToulouseFrance 8,0525,004
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1315,674
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6135,974
TchibanGabon 8,2185,107
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5557,180
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6445,372
TamaleGhana 6,9644,328
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7316,047
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6626,004
TimehriGuyana 980609
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1551,961
TelaHonduras 3,2762,036
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4949,628
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4949,628
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,99111,801
TabrizIran 11,7457,299
TeheranIran 12,2417,606
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8026,713
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2495,748
TarvisioItaly 9,0605,630
TermoliItaly 9,0865,646
TorinoItaly 8,5815,333
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5805,332
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8015,469
TrevicoItaly 9,0905,648
TrevisoItaly 8,9365,553
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0565,628
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5775,330
TabouIvory Coast 6,2013,853
TadotsuJapan 15,9279,897
TakadaJapan 15,4499,600
TakamatsuJapan 15,9109,887
TakayamaJapan 15,5869,685
TanegashimaJapan 16,39910,190
TatenoJapan 15,4489,600
TateyamaJapan 15,5589,668
TokushimaJapan 15,9119,887
TokyoJapan 15,5019,633
TomakomaiJapan 14,7839,186
TottoriJapan 15,7899,811
ToyamaJapan 15,5369,654
ToyookaJapan 15,7589,792
TsuJapan 15,7559,790
TsurugaJapan 15,6909,750
TsuyamaJapan 15,8399,843
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6127,837
TripoliLebanon 10,8686,754
TobrukLibya 9,7666,069
TripoliLibya 8,7685,448
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7986,089
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3237,658
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9537,428
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6587,244
ThyoloMalawi 10,8456,739
TawauMalaysia 19,63912,204
TessalitMali 7,3384,560
TimbuktuMali 6,8534,259
TombMali 6,8544,259
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0283,746
TacubayaMexico 4,5592,833
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,5812,847
TarialanMongolia 14,4268,964
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4068,952
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6329,093
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0489,351
TangierMorocco 7,1624,451
TarfayaMorocco 6,2153,862
TazaMorocco 7,2664,515
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,92010,514
TaungooMyanmar 17,01110,571
ThandweMyanmar 16,86410,479
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1078,766
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6557,864
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7277,909
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5247,782
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5697,810
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6797,879
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6807,880
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7527,924
TahouaNiger 7,6964,782
TillaberyNiger 7,2804,524
TaejonNorth Korea 15,9409,905
TromsoNorway 9,7966,087
TrondheimNorway 9,2885,772
ThumraitOman 12,8888,009
TacnaPeru 2,0611,280
TarapotoPeru 1,6131,002
TrujilloPeru 1,9591,217
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,57811,544
TorunPoland 9,5295,922
TimisoaraRomania 9,6355,987
TambovRussia 11,0476,865
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0968,138
TaraRussia 12,7397,916
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2437,608
TermezRussia 13,5238,403
TernejRussia 14,7599,171
TobolskRussia 12,3677,685
TomskRussia 13,2088,208
Tot’MaRussia 10,9686,815
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5407,171
TuapseRussia 11,0386,859
TuraRussia 12,8467,982
TurukhanskRussia 12,4497,736
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4407,109
TortosaSpain 7,8824,898
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9599,917
TokerSudan 11,1656,938
TartousSyria 10,8726,756
TaipeiTaiwan 17,29910,750
TaboraTanzania 10,6356,608
TakThailand 17,37310,796
TrangThailand 17,94811,153
TabligboTogo 7,1974,472
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5474,068
TunisTunisia 8,5835,334
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2557,616
TireeUk 8,1065,037
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3355,180
TernopilUkraine 9,9896,207
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6942,295
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3772,720
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9596,189
Talladega, AlUsa 4,4872,788
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,1642,587
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8402,386
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,3722,717
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8393,007
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,6593,517
Temple, TxUsa 5,0913,164
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5252,812
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,5192,808
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1093,175
Toledo, IaUsa 5,6533,513
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,1813,220
Tooele, UtUsa 6,7924,221
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5643,457
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9453,073
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,9753,713
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,6612,896
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,2493,883
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,3573,329
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5962,856
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0263,745
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4608,364
TumeremoVenezuela 935581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -