Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0043,731
UaupesBrazil 480298
UbatubaBrazil 3,1541,960
UberabaBrazil 2,6491,646
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7994,846
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4358,970
UpernavikGreenland 8,2175,106
UummannaqGreenland 8,0064,975
UdineItaly 9,0245,608
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8755,515
UenoJapan 15,7709,800
UnzendakeJapan 16,22510,082
UrakawaJapan 14,7659,175
UshibukaJapan 16,28810,122
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,4189,581
UwajimaJapan 16,0829,994
UkmergeLithuania 9,9506,183
UtenaLithuania 10,0046,216
UlaangomMongolia 14,0918,757
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7049,137
UlgiiMongolia 14,0878,754
UliastaiMongolia 14,4618,986
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1518,794
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8259,213
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,7179,767
UfaRussia 11,8937,391
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2546,993
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2928,881
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,6467,858
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1388,785
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2426,986
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6507,861
Ust-MajaRussia 13,2458,230
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0157,466
Umm BeninSudan 10,7766,696
UmeňSweden 9,7736,073
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,93811,147
Udon ThaniThailand 17,61510,946
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,39410,809
UrfaTurkey 11,1076,902
UsakTurkey 10,2776,386
Uman’Ukraine 10,3216,413
UzgorodUkraine 9,7366,050
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,8563,018
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,0903,163
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2203,244
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -