Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4375,864
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4512,145
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2161,999
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6512,269
ViennaAustria 9,2985,778
VitebskBelarus 10,2986,399
VassourasBrazil 3,1631,966
VicosaBrazil 3,0951,923
VitoriaBrazil 3,2632,028
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,8751,787
VarnaBulgaria 10,1536,309
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6393,504
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9924,966
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5594,697
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4814,649
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9844,961
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9944,967
ValdiviaChile 4,4412,760
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,3992,734
VallenarChile 3,2081,994
ValparaisoChile 3,6612,275
VanguardiaColombia 1,320820
Vasquez CoboColombia 858533
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1395,679
VestervigDenmark 8,9725,575
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3251,445
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4831,543
VilsandiEstonia 9,7946,086
VaasaFinland 9,8386,113
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9734,954
VeravalIndia 14,4879,002
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,8829,869
ValentiaIreland 7,6604,760
VeniceItaly 8,9455,559
VeronaItaly 8,8305,487
VicenzaItaly 8,8855,521
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8615,506
ViterboItaly 8,8565,503
VolterraItaly 8,7825,457
VientianeLaos 17,55110,906
VarenaLithuania 9,9326,172
VilniusLithuania 9,9706,195
VeracruzMexico 4,2612,648
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4975,280
VaernesNorway 9,3125,787
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1745,701
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2606,376
VillarricaParaguay 2,8401,765
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9596,188
VanavaraRussia 13,2958,261
VasileviciRussia 10,2826,389
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3166,411
VerhojanskRussia 12,5057,771
ViljujskRussia 13,0228,092
VitimRussia 13,5028,390
Vize IslandRussia 11,0086,840
VladivostokRussia 15,1049,386
VolgogradRussia 11,3597,059
VologdaRussia 10,8266,728
VoronezRussia 10,9306,792
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0166,846
VytegraRussia 10,6076,591
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1408,165
ValenciaSpain 7,7564,820
ValladolidSpain 7,5054,663
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2434,501
VisbySweden 9,5825,955
VanTurkey 11,4867,137
ValleyUk 8,0675,013
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2016,339
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4394,623
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7526,060
Valentine, NeUsa 6,1543,824
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7984,846
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,9343,688
Vevay, InUsa 4,9643,085
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,7302,939
Victoria, TxUsa 4,9073,049
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,7263,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -