Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9069,263
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,34210,777
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7839,186
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9289,898
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92710,519
WoomeraAustralia 15,8799,867
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82211,075
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0063,732
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2393,256
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8005,468
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1465,684
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3943,352
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2133,240
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,060
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0234,364
WillemstadCuraçao 1,6111,001
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4196,474
WajimaJapan 15,4869,623
WakamatsuJapan 15,3319,527
WakayamaJapan 15,8679,860
WakkanaiJapan 14,5199,022
WajirKenya 11,4567,119
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6705,388
WindhoekNamibia 8,9415,556
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6417,856
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4807,755
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5107,774
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5517,799
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5117,774
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5567,803
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4807,756
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4507,736
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7367,914
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6007,830
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6857,883
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6877,884
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7677,933
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6647,869
WintonNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7847,944
WarsawPoland 9,6776,013
WroclawPoland 9,3855,832
WonsanSouth Korea 15,6399,718
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7246,664
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4896,518
WauSudan 10,1256,292
WaddingtonUk 8,3065,161
Waco, TxUsa 5,1173,180
Wake IslandUsa 14,2448,852
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,8353,626
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,8773,652
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4942,793
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5134,669
Walnut, IlUsa 5,4993,417
Warren, OhUsa 5,0133,115
Warren, PaUsa 5,0453,135
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2893,287
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6582,895
Washington, IaUsa 5,5153,427
Washington, InUsa 5,0803,157
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,8092,988
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1683,212
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1173,801
Watertown, WiUsa 5,5413,443
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,1903,225
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8963,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1262,564
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,5812,847
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7762,968
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,2393,256
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,2083,236
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9133,053
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7472,950
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5852,228
West Point, GaUsa 4,4322,754
West Point, NyUsa 4,8012,983
White Hall, IlUsa 5,2353,253
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1253,184
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,3733,339
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,5683,460
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6584,758
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,8803,032
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4662,775
Williamson, WvUsa 4,7562,956
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,9043,047
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7274,180
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7472,950
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7002,921
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2192,622
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1823,220
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,8042,985
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,8653,644
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2224,488
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1323,811
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3242,687
Winslow, AzUsa 6,3733,960
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4212,747
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7102,927
Wooster, OhUsa 5,0293,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -