Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5527,178
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8947,391
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7607,308
YaoundeCameroon 8,2885,151
YokoCameroon 8,3905,214
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9933,103
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2505,127
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8984,286
YanjiChina 15,1979,443
YichangChina 16,65510,350
YinchuanChina 15,7029,757
YiningChina 14,0768,747
YariguiesColombia 1,500932
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3301,448
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4391,516
YazdIran 12,6097,835
YakushimaJapan 16,44510,219
YamagataJapan 15,2399,470
YamaguchiJapan 16,0359,964
YokkaichiJapan 15,7339,776
YokohamaJapan 15,5299,650
YonagoJapan 15,8329,838
YonagunijimaJapan 17,32710,767
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,50710,879
YeMyanmar 17,37610,798
YolaNigeria 8,4225,234
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,10210,006
YurimaguasPeru 1,563971
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0627,496
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,3318,905
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7367,914
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6914,779
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3605,816
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9394,312
York, PaUsa 4,7772,968
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0283,124
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -