Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,3258,281
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0195,604
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6947,267
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9551,215
ZhengzhouChina 16,24710,096
ZhijiangChina 16,96810,544
ZagrebCroatia 9,2295,735
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8875,523
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5305,922
ZahedanIran 13,2908,258
ZanjanIran 11,9687,437
ZacatecasMexico 5,0403,132
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2349,467
ZinderNiger 8,0825,023
ZhobPakistan 13,9858,690
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,15511,903
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,15611,904
ZamoscPoland 9,8196,102
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3055,782
ZigalovoRussia 13,9338,658
ZiganskRussia 12,6847,882
ZyryankaRussia 12,3347,664
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7954,844
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7095,412
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3367,045
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4736,508
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6806,637
ZitomirUkraine 10,2096,344
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4996,524
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,4826,513
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6664,143
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,8243,619
ZambeziZambia 9,5535,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -