Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7578,549
NeuquenArgentina 4,2552,644
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8382,385
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6688,494
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66910,358
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7199,147
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4589,606
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2922,045
NatitingouBenin 7,2214,487
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,2362,011
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5325,302
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2125,103
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3983,976
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6913,536
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0703,772
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9295,549
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3054,539
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5073,422
N’DjamenaChad 8,7225,420
NanchangChina 16,94210,528
NanjingChina 16,56210,292
NanningChina 17,42410,827
NicosiaCyprus 10,6346,608
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1485,684
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3861,483
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3541,463
NegeleEthiopia 11,4007,084
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0938,136
NandiFiji 13,0938,136
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8626,128
NancyFrance 8,5805,332
NantesFrance 7,9734,955
NiceFrance 8,5025,283
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1735,700
NurembergGermany 8,9475,560
NurnbergGermany 8,9445,558
NaxosGreece 9,9236,166
NanortalikGreenland 6,9664,329
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0714,394
NordGreenland 9,4725,886
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3024,538
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1353,812
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3249,522
New DelhiIndia 14,7889,190
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0095,598
NaganoJapan 15,4939,627
NagasakiJapan 16,24010,092
NagoJapan 16,93810,526
NagoyaJapan 15,6929,751
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,98910,557
NaraJapan 15,7919,813
NazeJapan 16,69510,374
NemuroJapan 14,5239,025
NiigataJapan 15,3359,529
NikkoJapan 15,4209,582
NobeokaJapan 16,18510,057
NairobiKenya 11,0806,885
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7326,669
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9218,651
NidaLithuania 9,7146,036
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2757,628
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,1937,577
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7716,693
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7616,687
NaraMali 6,3713,959
NioroMali 6,1563,825
NemaMauritania 6,4063,981
NouakchottMauritania 5,5563,453
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0758,747
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4697,749
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6817,880
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4897,761
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9221,816
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5315,301
NiameyNiger 7,3474,565
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7206,040
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0806,264
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7956,087
NawabshahPakistan 14,1018,763
NokkundiPakistan 13,4858,379
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1971,365
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,45111,466
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,1766,945
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4138,957
NikolaevRussia 10,4566,498
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,8198,587
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5557,802
NizneangarskRussia 13,8838,627
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,8018,576
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,7667,312
NovgorodRussia 10,3436,427
NovosibirskRussia 13,2568,238
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9349,902
No. 6Sudan 10,6156,596
NyalaSudan 9,7916,084
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,74611,028
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,54010,900
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,93911,148
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,35510,784
NarathiwatThailand 18,21811,321
NigdeTurkey 10,7416,674
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3827,695
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6406,612
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1743,215
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1743,215
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,8062,987
Natchez, MsUsa 4,7022,922
Neosho, MoUsa 5,3003,293
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8483,013
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,7572,956
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,9773,093
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7083,547
New London, WiUsa 5,6563,515
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,4842,787
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5002,796
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,8763,651
New YorkUsa 4,8012,983
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,7582,957
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,7742,966
Newark, NjUsa 4,7732,966
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6933,538
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3712,716
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,4913,412
Newnan, GaUsa 4,4322,754
Newport, TnUsa 4,6082,864
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7026,650
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4302,753
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9013,667
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8204,860
North Loup, NeUsa 5,9953,725
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,0353,750
Norton, KsUsa 5,9083,671
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0993,168
NdolaZambia 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -